You are here

Alexander Macdonald

Alexander Macdonald

Alexander, son of Donald Macdonald and Catherine Mackenzie, 38 Balallan was killed at the age of 17 years as the result of an accident whilst on a Civil Service course in Glasgow.

 

Title: Alexander Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alasdair
Date of Birth: 15-10-1902
Date of Death: 18-04-1920
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1829
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 54484