You are here

Kenneth Macdonald

Kenneth Macdonald

Kenneth, born 1894, was a son of Angus and Henrietta nee Macarthur, 24b Valasay. During WW2 he served in the R.N.R.

Kenneth was unmarried and remained at the family home; a fisherman.

 

Title: Kenneth Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: an Currach
Date of Birth: 16-04-1894
Date of Death: 03-08-1959
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3676
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54502