You are here

Catherine Ann Macdonald

Catherine Ann Macdonald

Catherine Ann, born 1896, was a daughter of Angus and Henrietta nee Macarthur, 24b Valasay. She was unmarried.

 

Title: Catherine Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ceit Anna a Mhainion
Date of Birth: 02-08-1896
Date of Death: April 1946
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3677
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54508