You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary, born 1872, was the eldest child of Donald and Christina nee Macaulay, 25 Valasay. She was unmarried.

 

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Dhan
Date of Birth: 09-01-1872
Date of Death: 1960
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3682
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54568