You are here

Donald Murdo Macdonald

Donald Murdo Macdonald

Donald Murdo, born 1874, was a son of Donald and Christina nee Macaulay, 25 Valasay. He was unmarried.

 

Title: Donald Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Dhan
Date of Birth: 30-11-1874
Date of Death: 1944
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3683
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54574