You are here

Peter Macdonald

Peter Macdonald

Peter, born 1909, was a son of Malcolm and Christina nee Maciver, 8 Hacklete. He remained in the family home and was married to Norah nee Macinnes; no issue.

Title: Peter Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Padruig Tochaidh
Date of Birth: 13-08-1909
Date of Death: 28-04-1982
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3499
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54623