You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary, born 1904, was a daughter of Malcolm and Christina nee Maciver, 8 Hacklete. She was married (late in life) in Parkend to Hugh Macangus from the East Coast.

 

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Tochaidh
Date of Birth: 07-10-1904
Date of Death: 03-01-1992
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3687
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54665