You are here

Jessie Macleod

Jessie Macleod

Jessie (born 1930) was a daughter of Roderick Macleod and Rhoda Macmillan, 39b Balallan.

Jessie married Gordon Fraser, 4 Lewis Street, Stornoway, in 1949 at the Free North Church, Inverness. They lived on Francis Street, Stornoway before moving to Steinish.

 

Title: Jessie Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Janet
Date of Birth: 1930
Date of Marriage: 11-08-1949
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 1874
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 54718