You are here

Neil Macmillan

Neil Macmillan

Neil, son of Donald Macmillan and Christina Macleod, 23 Gravir served with the Royal Navy during the Second World War.

 

Title: Neil Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 28-08-1906
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 828
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 5473