You are here

Catherine Ann Macmillan

Catherine Ann Macmillan

Catherine Ann (1911-1996) was a daughter of Donald Macmillan and Christina Macleod,  23 Gravir.

In Blythswood, Glasgow, in 1944 she married Angus Macarthur, 2 Cromore. Catherine Ann and Angus settled at 2 Cromore and they had three children.

Title: Catherine Ann Macmillan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Catriona Ruadh
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 10-02-1911
Date of Death: 1996
Date of Marriage: 1944
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 830
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 5477