You are here

Christina Macmillan

Christina Macmillan

Christina Macmillan (1912-2002) was a daughter of Donald Macmillan and Christina Macleod, 23 Gravir.

At Blythswood, Glasgow, in 1945, she married Kenneth Macleod, 14 Cromore. Christina and Kenneth settled at 14 Cromore and they had two children.

Christina was widowed in 1989.

Title: Christina Macmillan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Cairistìona Dhòmhnaill Iain
Also Known As: Ciorstaidh Ruadh
Date of Birth: 25-06-1912
Date of Death: 2002
Date of Marriage: 1945
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 831
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 5481