You are here

Marion Morrison

Marion Morrison

After the family left Croir Marion lived with her nephew Donald Morrison at 4 Kirkibost for a while, then with her sister Mary in Stornoway. Later, probably after Mary's death, she ended up in Coulegrain House until her sister Effie brought her to Hacklete to live with her family.

Marion was unmarried.

 

Title: Marion Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mor Mhoireasdean
Date of Birth: 1847
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2746
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 55004