You are here

Margaret Smith

Margaret Smith

Margaret, daughter of Roderick and Marion Smith, 42 Balallan was residing at 139 Govan Road, Glasgow when she married Norman Macdonald, 31 Plantation Road, Govan. They resided at 12 Keith Street, Stornoway. Their daughter Kate attended Balallan School from 1900-1903 and from 1904-1906.

 

Title: Margaret Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 15-07-1862
Date of Death: 21-10-1951
Date of Marriage: 27-05-1891
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 6078
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 55069