You are here

Angus Maclennan

Angus Maclennan

Angus, born 1899, was a son of Angus and Mary nee Macleod who settled at 5 Kirkibost. He left Glasgow on 22 August 1924 on the 'Montlaurier' bound for Quebec. He gave the USA as his country of intended permanent residence..

 

Title: Angus Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas a Ghaidheal
Date of Birth: 04-05-1899
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 229
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 5513