You are here

Catherine Mackenzie

Catherine Mackenzie

Catherine, born c1835, was a daughter of John and Mary (Maclennan), Croir. She was married at Bells Road, Stornoway to Angus Macleod (his second wife).

 

Title: Catherine Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona an Thaillear
Date of Birth: 1835
Date of Marriage: 10-11-1870
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2716
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 55134