You are here

Robert Macleod

Robert Macleod

Robert, son of John and Isabella Macleod, 45 Balallan went to South America in 1899. He returned home and became tenant of the croft.

 

Title: Robert Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Rob an t-Saighdear
Date of Birth: 22-02-1858
Date of Death: 26-10-1934
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 6127
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 55218