You are here

John Mackenzie

John Mackenzie

John, son of Roderick Mackenzie and Margaret Mackinnon, 46 Balallan went to Patagonia in 1905. He returned to 46 Balallan where he was a Harris Tweed merchant. John served on the Lochs School Board.

 

Title: John Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iagan
Date of Birth: 04-07-1868
Date of Death: 07-04-1932
Occupation: Merchant
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 6140
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 55267