You are here

Murdo Mackenzie

Murdo Mackenzie

Murdo, born 1912, was a son of Angus and Flora nee Macdonald who lived at 6 Tobson but moved to 3 Croir when it was re-settled in 1921.

Murdo was unmarried.

 

Title: Murdo Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Aonghais Piobair
Date of Birth: 26-03-1912
Date of Death: 26-10-1998
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3735
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 55646