You are here

Archibald William Johnston Mackenzie

Archibald William Johnston Mackenzie

Archie, born 1914, was a son of Angus and Flora nee Macdonald who lived at 6 Tobson but moved to 3 Croir when it was re-settled in 1921. He was unmarried.

 

Title: Archibald William Johnston Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Archie Aonghais Piobair
Date of Birth: 02-04-1914
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3726
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 55652