You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm, son of John Macleod and Janet Morrison, 51 Balallan married Margaret Macmillan, 4 Lemreway and resided at 8 Lemreway.

 

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Iain Buachaill
Date of Birth: 1838
Date of Death: 21-06-1879
Date of Marriage: 13-11-1862
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 6264
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 55661