You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret, born 1918, was the youngest child of John and Christina nee Macdonald, 19 Tobson. She married at 2 Garynahine to Donald Mackenzie, 3 Croir and they lived at 2 Garynahine; with issue.

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Maggaidh Sheoc
Date of Birth: 02-03-1918
Date of Death: 23-03-1988
Date of Marriage: 28-03-1940
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3741
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 55726