You are here

James Macdonald

James Macdonald

James, born 1920, was the eldest child of Donald and Margaret nee Macleod, 5 Croir. He settled in Northern Ireland where he was married twice; his first wife was Isabel Van Geete with whom he had two sons. He then married Eileen (surname unknown) - no issue.

Title: James Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seumas Dhomhnaill Sheumais
Date of Birth: 27-05-1920
Date of Death: 07-10-2002
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3742
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 55734