You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born 1897, was a daughter of Angus and Catherine nee Macdonald, 24 Tobson. She emigrated to Montreal but died there a relatively young woman.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona a Bhodaich Bhig
Date of Birth: 10-01-1897
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3762
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 55780