You are here

Peter Macdonald

Peter Macdonald

Peter, born 1903, was the youngest son of Angus and Catherine nee Macdonald, 24 Tobson. In 1921 the family moved to 6 Croir.

Peter, who was unmarried, assumed tenancy of the croft.

 

Title: Peter Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Padruig a Bhodaich Bhig
Date of Birth: 25-06-1903
Date of Death: 1967
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3766
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 55796