You are here

Ann Macaulay

Ann Macaulay

Ann, born c1832, was a daughter of Neil and Mary nee Macritchie from Croir. She married John Gillies and lived in Bosta before settling at 6 Kirkibost; with issue.

Title: Ann Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Neill Chrothair
Date of Birth: 1832
Date of Death: 26-04-1921
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 231
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 5582