You are here

Kate Mary Macdonald

Kate Mary Macdonald

Kate Mary, born 1938, was a daughter of John and Flora nee Macdonald, 4 Tobson and later 7 Croir. She was married to Richard Barrowman; settled in Glasgow where they had issue.

Title: Kate Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate Mary Sheonaidh Thormoid Aonghais
Date of Birth: 28-08-1938
Date of Death: December 2008
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3802
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 55961