You are here

Catherine Gillies

Catherine Gillies

Catherine, born in 1857, was a daughter of John and Ann nee Macaulay who moved from Bosta to settle at 6 Kirkibost. She was unmarried

 

Title: Catherine Gillies
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Iain Ghiollais
Date of Birth: 27-12-1857
Date of Death: 09-11-1925
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 232
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 5597