You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo, born 1905, was a son of Malcolm and Janet nee Macdonald, 17 Tobson and later 7 Croir. He was married in Stornoway to Peggy (surname Unknown) from Ness - they had two sons Calum Murdo (married in Stornoway; with issue) and Donald 'Donnie' (a policeman in Balallan and Dingwall; married with issue).

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Ruadh
Date of Birth: 10-04-1905
Date of Death: 1976
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3789
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 55985