You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm, born 1921, was the youngest child of Malcolm and Janet nee Macdonald who relocated in 1921 from 17 Tobson to 7 Croir. He was married to Margaret (surname unknown) in Paisley and raised a son. 

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Beag
Date of Birth: 01-05-1921
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3794
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 55994