You are here

Jane Macaulay

Jane Macaulay

Jane, born 1869, was a daughter of John and Catherine nee Ferguson who lived at 19 Tobson until relocating to 1 Hacklete in 1880. She inherited the tenancy of the croft from her brother Murdo and she in turn left it to her niece Catherine Macaulay.

Jane was unmarried

 

Title: Jane Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sine Iain ic Amhlaidh
Date of Birth: 31-10-1869
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3823
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56127