You are here

Murdo Macaulay

Murdo Macaulay

Murdo, born 1877, was a son of John and Catherine nee Ferguson 19 Tobson and later 1 Hacklete. He was unmarried.

 

Title: Murdo Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Iain ic Amhlaidh
Date of Birth: 14-05-1877
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3824
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56134