You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm, born in 1860, was the eldest child of George and Henrietta nee Macneil from 6 Breaclete. He inherited the croft and settled there with his wife Margaret Gillies and their five children.

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Callum Sheorais
Date of Birth: 11-02-1860
Date of Marriage: 24-02-1887
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 234
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 5618