You are here

Alexander Mackenzie

Alexander Mackenzie

Alexander was the son of George Mackenzie and Isabella Maciver, 55 Balallan.

 

Title: Alexander Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alasdair
Date of Birth: 15-04-1900
Date of Death: 06-06-1966
Occupation: Watchmaker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 6373
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 56364