You are here

George Angus Macaulay

George Angus Macaulay

George, born 1899, was a son of John and Christina nee Macdonald, 4 Hacklete. He emigrated to Canada where he was married twice.

 

Title: George Angus Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seoras an Sheorais
Date of Birth: 11-07-1899
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3849
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56385