You are here

Christina Mackenzie

Christina Mackenzie

Christina, born 1906, was the eldest child of John Mackenzie and Christina Macdonald of 5 Hacklete. Christina married Norman Maclean from Sollas, North Uist; the couple had children.

They emigrated to Canada.

 

Title: Christina Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Iain Dhomhnaill a Phiobair
Date of Birth: 16-11-1906
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3894
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56534