You are here

Mary Ann Mackenzie

Mary Ann Mackenzie

Mary Ann, born 1919, was a daughter of John and Christina nee Macdonald, 5 Hacklete. She died aged 22 years.

 

Title: Mary Ann Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Anna Iain Dhomhnaill a Phiobair
Date of Birth: 12-12-1919
Date of Death: August 1942
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56548