You are here

Neil Macdonald

Neil Macdonald

Neil, born 1903, was the youngest son of Angus and Ann nee Macdonald who moved from Tobson to 4 Lundale when it was lotted in 1892. He was married to Peggy nee Macdonald, 6 Lundale and lived at her family home for a short time before settling at 10 Garynahine in the late 1930s - early 1940s.

They raised five children.

 

Title: Neil Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall Aonghais Bhig
Date of Birth: 24-12-1903
Date of Death: 03-05-1949
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3903
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56576