You are here

Peggy Macdonald

Peggy Macdonald

Peggy, born 1911, was the eldest daughter of Kenneth and Catherine Ann nee Mackay who settled at 6 Lundale. She was married to Neil Macdonald, 4 Lundale and settled at 10 Garynahine where they raised five children.

Title: Peggy Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Ruadh
Date of Birth: 04-06-1911
Date of Death: 18-04-1987
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1904
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56582