You are here

Janet Macmillan

Janet Macmillan

Janet Macmillan (1876-1952) was a daughter of Norman Macmillan and Ann Mackenzie, 1 Lemreway. 

In Lochs, in 1902, she married Angus Mackay, 7 Calbost. Janet and Angus settled at 1 Lemreway and they had eleven children.

 

 

 

Title: Janet Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie
Date of Birth: 1876
Date of Death: 1952
Date of Marriage: 02-12-1902
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4513
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 56609