You are here

Marion Mackay

Marion Mackay

Marion Mackay  (1907-1988) was a daughter of Angus Mackay and Janet Macmillan, 1 Lemreway and a twin of Ann.

She married a Mr Mackenzie from Stornoway.

 

Title: Marion Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Morag
Date of Birth: 06-08-1907
Date of Death: 1988
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4517
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 56638