You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born 1865, was the eldest child of Angus and Rachael nee Mackenzie who relocated from Croir to 7 Hacklete in 1880. She died of tuberculosis aged 53; unmarried.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona a Bhushman
Date of Birth: 12-12-1865
Date of Death: 24-06-1919
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3919
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56662