You are here

Henrietta Macdonald

Henrietta Macdonald

Henrietta, born 1869, was a daughter of Angus and Rachael nee Mackenzie who relocated from Bosta to 7 Hacklete in 1880. According to local tradition she was married to John Macleod and lived in Skye and Glasgow; with issue.

 

Title: Henrietta Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Oighrig a Bhushman
Date of Birth: 12-06-1869
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3921
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56672