You are here

Kenneth Ferguson

Kenneth Ferguson

Kenneth (1908-1981) was a son of Murdo Ferguson and Bess Chisholm, 3 Lemreway.  

In 1940 in Hillhead, Glasgow he married Mary Ann Macleod, 3 Calbost. Kenneth and Mary Ann settled in Glasgow.

Kenneth served in the Royal Naval Reserve during the Second World War. 

 

Title: Kenneth Ferguson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Bess
Date of Birth: 03-12-1908
Date of Death: 1981
Date of Marriage: 1940
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4549
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 56740