You are here

Catherine Macaulay

Catherine Macaulay

Catherine, born c1853, was a daughter of Aulay and Marion nee Macaulay who relocated from Croir to 11 Hacklete in 1880. Unmarried; she died of influenza aged 21 years.

 

Title: Catherine Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Amhlaidh
Date of Birth: 1853
Date of Death: 08-03-1878
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3971
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 57036