You are here

Aulay Macaulay Maciver

Aulay Macaulay Maciver

Aulay, born 1951, was a son of George and Murdina nee Macdonald, 11 Hacklete. His wife was from Mull. They moved to Bernera living first with his parents then moving to Dun Innes.

Aulay later relocated to Laxdale.

Title: Aulay Macaulay Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aulay Sheorais
Date of Birth: 05-04-1951
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1519
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 57186