You are here

Norman Mackenzie

Norman Mackenzie

Norman, born 1921, was a son of Norman and Christina nee Macarthur, 13 Hacklete. During WW2 he served in the Royal Pioneer Corp (sergeant). He was married in Stornoway and raised two sons and twin daughters.

Title: Norman Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod na Broig
Date of Birth: 23-05-1921
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4024
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 57624