You are here

John Angus Mackenzie

John Angus Mackenzie

John Angus, born 1919, was a son of Norman and Christina nee Macarthur, 13 Hacklete. During WW2 he served with the R.N.R. and was a survivor from 'H.M.S. Comorin'.

Title: John Angus Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: John Angus na Broig
Date of Birth: 22-06-1919
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4025
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 57632