You are here

Mary Maciver

Mary Maciver

Mary, born 1885, was a daughter of Donald and Henrietta nee Morrison who relocated from Croir to 14 Hacklete in 1880. She moved to Glasgow where she was married to a Skye man and raised four children; Rita (married in Appin), Henrietta (married in Inverness to a Skye man), Mary (died young) and Malcolm (emigrated).

 

Title: Mary Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 02-01-1885
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4058
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 57767