You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret, born 1884, was the a daughter of Malcolm and Ann nee Macdonald who relocated from Tobson to 15 Hacklete in 1880. She moved to Stornoway with her widowed sister Mary but didn't remain there long before returning to Hacklete. Eventually they moved back to Stornoway settling at Murray Place.

Margaret was unmarried.

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Chaluim Aonghais
Date of Birth: 28-03-1884
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4067
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 58049