You are here

Ann Macaulay

Ann Macaulay

Ann, born 1857, was a daughter of Angus and Margaret nee Macaulay who relocated from Croir to 19 Hacklete in 1880. She was married at 16 Hacklete to Murdo Macdonald 'Murchadh Dhoillig' and had one son Neil Angus.

 

Title: Ann Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Aonghais an Bhain
Date of Birth: 1857
Date of Marriage: 23-03-1893
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 58215